Meet Our Staff

bird

bird

Nicole Corbett

Nicole Corbett
Executive Director

bird

Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson
Student Behavior and Attendance Interventionist

Denise Hooks

Denise Hooks
Assistant Director of Operations

faith mcnamee

Faith McNamee
Assistant Director of School Improvement

Nicole Ali

Nicole Ali
Registrar and Transitions Counselor

Tanner Anthony

Tanner Anthony
Interventionist

Trina Austin

Trina Austin
Receptionist

Kelly Bruyr

Kelly Bruyr
Interventionist

Sara Casas

Sara Casas
Interventionist

Tasha Jordan Champion

Tasha Champion
Health Aide

Tracy Conerton

Tracy Conerton
Teacher

Kari Cullen

Kari Cullen
Social Worker

Keisha Cummings

Keisha Cummings
Interventionist

Maria Curcuru

Maria Curcuru
Teacher

Dustin Damiani

Dustin Damiani
Special Education Paraprofessional

Joel DeYounge

Joel DeYounge
Substitute Teacher

Chase Dooley

Chase Dooley
Teacher

Diamond Ducksworth

Diamond Ducksworth
Interventionist

Viridiana Duron Ontiveros

Viridiana Duron Ontiveros
Assistant to Executive Director

Jen Garcia

Jen Garcia
Drug/Alcohol Rehab Counselor

Jen Gillette

Jen Gillette
Food Service Professional

Jason Graciana

Jason Graciana
Interventionist

Amanda Hathaway

Amanda Hathaway
Teacher

Angelica Hartman

Angelica Hartman
Interventionist

McKenna Hilliard

McKenna Hilliard
Education Technology Specialist

Tara Klotz

Tara Klotz
Teacher

Aaron Lamping

Aaron Lamping
Building Maintenance

Kurt Lange

Kurt Lange
Building Maintenance

Matthew Martin

Matthew Martin
Teacher

Selena Martir

Selena Martir
Interventionist

Stacie Moore

Stacie Moore
Teacher

Anna Murray

Anna Murray
Counselor

Megan Page

Megan Page
Social Worker

Meg Parker

Meg Parker
Teacher

Candace Pope

Candace Pope
Interventionist

Brandon Rogers

Brandon Rogers
Teacher

Rosa Sandoval

Rosa Sandoval
Receptionist

Angel Santos

Angel Santos
Teacher

Aurora Schnorr

Aurora Schnorr
Teacher

Stuart Schor

Stuart Schor
Teacher

Camille Schwartz

Camille Schwartz
Teacher

Abigail Shelton

Abigail Shelton
Teacher

Trevihon Sockwell

Trevihon Sockwell
Interventionist

William Sockwell

William Sockwell III
Interventionist

Alexis Spanton

Alexis Spanton
Special Education Paraprofessional

Megan Watt

Megan Watt
Teacher

James Wayman

James Wayman
Teacher

Kevin Weaver

Kevin Weaver
Substitute Teacher

Michael Whitman

Michael Whitman
Teacher

Dwight Williams

Dwight Williams
Technology Coordinator and Interventionist

Kevin Williams

Kevin Williams
Interventionist

Wesley Wong

Wesley Wong
Teacher

We're commited to building a community

district information

success stories

contact us

calendar

Mtn Side